Home Tuition Malaysia

Tutor Login

Privacy Policy

A+ Home Tuition Malaysia works to ensure that your privacy is protected when using our services. We therefore have a policy set out to make you better understand the reasons and purpose of the collection of personal data as well as the agency’s commitment to ensure that your data is securely processed and protected.

1. Privacy of Personal Data

This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. The personal data that we collect in relation to you may include the following: your name, identity card number, address, telephone number, email address, information concerning age, race, gender, nationality, occupation and position and personal interest.

2. Purpose of Personal Information collected

The personal data you provide will be collected, held on computer and/or in manual files, used, disclosed and otherwise processed by us for the following purposes:

  • Sending you information on the latest tuition job offers
  • to improve our services; and, to respond to requests or complaints
  • to manage, verify and complete transactions with you in regards to the agency’s business relationship with you
  • to communicate with you, including responding to your enquiries
  •  You contact or register with us (whether online or otherwise)
  • You visit the A+ Home Tuition Malaysia website
  • Provide us feedback or contact us via email or telephone
  • check whether A+ Home Tuition Malaysia holds or uses your personal data and request access to and/or a copy of such data that we retain about you;
  • request that A+ Home Tuition Malaysia correct any of your personal data that is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date;
  • request that A+ Home Tuition Malaysia cease processing your personal data.

3. Source of the personal data

We may collect personal information about you when:

4. Your Rights of Access and Correction

You have the right to request access to and correct information about you held by us. You may email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call us at 017-7177 838.

5. Disclosing your information

We only keep Personal Information for as long as is necessary to satisfy the specified purposes for which it was collected. We retain Personal Information in accordance with our own guidelines, procedures and principles and in line with applicable legislation.

However, in certain circumstances, it would be necessary for us to provide or disclose your personal data if we are required to do so by law or requirement of a competent authority. We may also disclose your data to third party companies or product providers (e.g. auditors, lawyers, company secretaries, service providers, events and training organisers, telecommunications companies,  cloud computing or data backup service providers and other advisers).

6. Contacting us

At any time, you can withdraw your consent to our collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Information by emailing us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..">.

If you have previously opted in to receiving communications from us, we will assume that we continue to have your consent, unless you specifically unsubscribe.

 

Contact Us

Your Name (*)

Please let us know your name.
Your Email (*)

Please let us know your email address.
Your Phone Number (*)

Invalid Input
Area of Interest (*)

Invalid Input



Other Contacts

  • Hot line: +6017-7177 838
  • Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • Admin address: Block 3730, Persiaran Apec, 63000 Cyberjaya, Selangor, Malaysia

Subscribe To Our Tuition Assignments Updates

Enter your email address:

Connect with us

We're on Social Networks. Follow us & get in touch.
You are here: Home Privacy Policy